General
- Name
- Giovanni
- Surname
- Chiapperini
- Nationality
- Lesotho
- Member Id number (MIN)
- 10067513
- Represents
- Lesotho
- Licenses
-
General Adjudicator
Status: Active
AJS rated: Yes
Issued on: 22 December 2013
Education expires on: 28 March 2025
Disciplines: Latin (A), Standard (A), Ten Dance (A)General Chairperson
Status: Active
Grade: A
Education expires on: 27 August 2025
Professional Division Adjudicator
Status: Active
Issued on: 22 December 2013
Education expires on: 28 March 2025
Disciplines: Latin (A), Standard (A), Ten Dance (A) - Phone:
- +39 0586 660517
- Mobil:
- +39 339 7230628
Competition history
Task | Date | Event | Competitions | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adjudicator | 25 - 28 July 2024 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Latin Senior II Latin Senior I Latin Senior III Standard Senior I Standard Senior V | Vienna, Austria |
Adjudicator | 2 June 2024 | Open | Latin Junior I | Bremen, Germany |
Adjudicator | 25 - 26 May 2024 | Open | Standard Rising Stars Latin Rising Stars Standard Senior II | Warsaw, Poland |
Adjudicator | 25 May 2024 | Children Grand Prix | Latin Junior I Standard Junior I Standard Junior II | Warsaw, Poland |
Adjudicator | 25 May 2024 | International Open | Latin Adult | Warsaw, Poland |
Chairperson | 23 March 2024 | Open | Standard Junior II Standard Youth Latin Junior II Latin Youth | Klaipeda, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 24 - 25 February 2024 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Vösendorf/Vienna, Austria |
Chairperson | 24 - 25 February 2024 | Open | Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Latin Youth Latin Senior III Standard Senior V Standard Rising Stars | Vösendorf/Vienna, Austria |
Adjudicator | 18 February 2024 | International Open | Standard Adult | Lyon, France |
Adjudicator | 17 - 18 February 2024 | Open | Standard Senior I Latin Senior I Standard Senior IV Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Youth Latin Senior III | Lyon, France |
Adjudicator | 18 February 2024 | Open | Latin Adult | Lyon, France |
Adjudicator | 17 - 18 February 2024 | World Challenge Cup | Latin Rising Stars Standard Rising Stars | Lyon, France |
Adjudicator | 9 December 2023 | International Open | Standard Adult | Gliwice, Poland |
Adjudicator | 9 December 2023 | Open | Latin Rising Stars Latin Youth | Gliwice, Poland |
Chairperson | 2 December 2023 | Open | Latin Under 21 Latin Adult Latin Youth | Batumi, Georgia |
Adjudicator | 19 November 2023 | Children Grand Prix | Standard Junior II Latin Juvenile | Salaspils, Latvia |
Adjudicator | 19 November 2023 | Open | Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Youth Latin Youth | Salaspils, Latvia |
Adjudicator | 19 November 2023 | International Open | Latin Adult | Salaspils, Latvia |
Chairperson | 5 November 2023 | Open | Latin Youth | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 4 November 2023 | World Open (new series) | Standard Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Adjudicator | 28 - 29 October 2023 | Open | Standard Junior II Standard Youth Standard Under 21 Latin Senior III Latin Junior II Latin Youth Latin Under 21 | Platja d'Aro, Spain |
Adjudicator | 27 October 2023 | World Championship | Standard Senior III | Platja d'Aro, Spain |
Chairperson | 7 - 8 October 2023 | Children Grand Prix | Latin Junior I Standard Junior II Standard Juvenile Standard Junior I Latin Juvenile Latin Junior II | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 7 - 8 October 2023 | Open | Standard Youth Standard Under 21 Latin Youth Latin Under 21 Standard Senior I Standard Senior III | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 7 October 2023 | International Open | Latin Adult | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 23 - 24 September 2023 | Open | Standard Youth Standard Senior IV Standard Senior I Solo Latin Youth Solo Latin Junior II Solo Latin Adult Latin Senior II Latin Youth Latin Senior I | Szombathely, Hungary |
Chairperson | 23 September 2023 | International Open | Latin Adult | Szombathely, Hungary |
Chairperson | 23 September 2023 | Children Grand Prix | Latin Juvenile Standard Junior I Standard Juvenile Standard Junior II Latin Junior II Latin Junior I | Szombathely, Hungary |
Adjudicator | 21 - 23 July 2023 | Open | Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III Standard Senior II Latin Senior III Latin Senior I | Vienna, Austria |
Adjudicator | 4 June 2023 | International Open | Standard Adult | Bremen, Germany |
Adjudicator | 4 June 2023 | Open | Standard Junior I | Bremen, Germany |
Adjudicator | 2 - 3 June 2023 | World Championship | Ten Dance Junior II Standard Senior II | Bremen, Germany |
Adjudicator | 7 May 2023 | Open | Standard Junior I Standard Junior II Latin Youth | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Adjudicator | 7 May 2023 | World Championship | Standard Adult | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 25 - 26 February 2023 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Senior III Latin Senior III Standard Rising Stars Standard Senior III Latin Rising Stars | Vosendorf , Austria |
Chairperson | 25 - 26 February 2023 | Children Grand Prix | Latin Junior II Standard Junior II | Vosendorf , Austria |
Chairperson | 25 February 2023 | International Open | Standard Adult | Vosendorf , Austria |
Chairperson | 19 November 2022 | World Championship | Ten Dance Youth | Salaspils, Latvia |
Chairperson | 5 - 6 November 2022 | World Open (new series) | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 5 - 6 November 2022 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Junior II Standard Youth Latin Junior II | Sibiu, Romania |
Adjudicator | 29 - 30 October 2022 | Open | Standard Youth Standard Junior I Latin Junior II Latin Under 21 | Brno, Czech Republic |
Adjudicator | 22 October 2022 | Open | Standard Adult Standard Youth Standard Under 21 | Toronto, Canada |
Chairperson | 1 - 2 October 2022 | Open | Latin Junior II Latin Youth Latin Under 21 Standard Junior II Standard Youth Standard Adult | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Adjudicator | 24 - 25 September 2022 | Open | Standard Senior III Latin Senior III Latin Youth Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV | Vosendorf , Austria |
Adjudicator | 25 September 2022 | International Open | Standard Adult | Vosendorf , Austria |
Adjudicator | 17 September 2022 | World Open (new series) | Standard Adult | Vagos, Portugal |
Adjudicator | 16 September 2022 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Youth Latin Senior II Standard Senior IV | Vagos, Portugal |
Adjudicator | 22 - 24 July 2022 | Open | Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Senior III Standard Senior III Latin Senior I | Vienna, Austria |
Chairperson | 4 June 2022 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Youth Standard Junior II Latin Junior II | Kedainiai, Lithuania |
Adjudicator | 7 - 8 May 2022 | Open | Standard Under 21 Standard Junior II Standard Senior III Standard Junior I Latin Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior I | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Adjudicator | 7 - 8 May 2022 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 15 - 17 April 2022 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Senior I Latin Senior III Latin Senior II Latin Youth Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III | Cambrils, Spain |
Chairperson | 16 - 17 April 2022 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Cambrils, Spain |
Adjudicator | 18 - 19 December 2021 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Senior II Standard Senior II Latin Youth | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Adjudicator | 19 December 2021 | International Open | Standard Adult | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Adjudicator | 13 - 14 November 2021 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Latin Senior I | Dresden, Germany |
Chairperson | 6 - 7 November 2021 | Open | Standard Youth Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Latin Youth | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 6 - 7 November 2021 | World Open (new series) | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 16 - 17 October 2021 | Open | Latin Rising Stars Latin Youth Latin Junior II Standard Rising Stars Standard Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior II | Vagos, Portugal |
Chairperson | 17 October 2021 | World Championship | Ten Dance Senior II | Vagos, Portugal |
Chairperson | 16 - 17 October 2021 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Vagos, Portugal |
Chairperson | 9 - 10 October 2021 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Timisoara, Romania |
Chairperson | 9 - 10 October 2021 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Youth | Timisoara, Romania |
Chairperson | 9 - 10 October 2021 | Children Grand Prix | Latin Juvenile Latin Junior I Standard Junior II Standard Junior I Standard Juvenile Latin Junior II | Timisoara, Romania |
Adjudicator | 23 - 25 July 2021 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Latin Senior II | Vienna, Austria |
Adjudicator | 20 February 2021 | Open | Standard Adult | Molinella (BO), Italy |
Adjudicator | 11 - 12 April 2020 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Odintsovo, Russia |
Adjudicator | 23 February 2020 | International Open | Standard Adult | Krasnogorsk, Russia |
Adjudicator | 15 December 2019 | Open | Standard Junior II | Paphos, Cyprus |
Adjudicator | 14 December 2019 | World Open | Standard Adult | Paphos, Cyprus |
Chairperson | 7 - 9 December 2019 | Open | Ten Dance Adult Latin Youth Latin Senior I Standard Youth Standard Senior I | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 7 - 8 December 2019 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Adjudicator | 10 November 2019 | International Open | Standard Adult | Pontault-Combault, France |
Adjudicator | 10 November 2019 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Latin Senior I | Pontault-Combault, France |
Chairperson | 2 - 3 November 2019 | World Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Adjudicator | 19 - 20 October 2019 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Youth Latin Under 21 Standard Senior I Latin Senior I | Prague, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 5 - 6 October 2019 | Open | Standard Adult Standard Youth Standard Junior I Latin Junior II Latin Youth Standard Junior II Latin Junior I | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 5 October 2019 | International Open | Latin Adult | Kaunas, Lithuania |
Chairperson | 7 July 2019 | International Open | Latin Adult | Batumi, Georgia |
Chairperson | 6 July 2019 | Open | Ten Dance Adult Latin Youth | Batumi, Georgia |
Adjudicator | 28 June 2019 | Open | Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Latin Senior II | New Orleans , United States |
Chairperson | 16 June 2019 | World Open | Standard Adult | Tirana, Albania |
Chairperson | 15 - 16 June 2019 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Standard Youth Latin Senior II Standard Under 21 Standard Senior III Latin Under 21 | Tirana, Albania |
Chairperson | 4 - 5 May 2019 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Bucharest, Romania |
Adjudicator | 12 - 14 April 2019 | Open | Standard Senior II Latin Senior II Latin Senior III Standard Senior III Latin Senior I Latin Senior II | Vienna, Austria |
Chairperson | 6 - 7 April 2019 | Open | Latin Youth Latin Rising Stars Latin Junior II Standard Junior II Standard Rising Stars | Vagos, Portugal |
Chairperson | 6 April 2019 | International Open | Latin Adult | Vagos, Portugal |
Chairperson | 16 - 17 February 2019 | Open | Standard Senior IV Standard Senior II | Vosendorf , Austria |
Chairperson | 2 - 3 February 2019 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Budapest, Hungary |
Chairperson | 3 February 2019 | Open | Latin Junior II Standard Senior I Standard Senior III | Budapest, Hungary |
Adjudicator | 15 - 16 December 2018 | Open | Latin Junior II Latin Youth Standard Youth Standard Junior II | Istra , Russia |
Chairperson | 8 - 10 December 2018 | Open | Ten Dance Adult Latin Youth Standard Youth | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 9 December 2018 | World Open | Latin Adult | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 8 December 2018 | International Open | Standard Adult | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 3 - 4 November 2018 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Youth | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 3 - 4 November 2018 | World Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Adjudicator | 20 - 21 October 2018 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Youth | Prague, Czech Republic |
Adjudicator | 25 - 27 May 2018 | Open | Latin Senior III Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Latin Senior I Ten Dance Adult | Paris, France |
Adjudicator | 27 May 2018 | World Open | Latin Adult | Paris, France |
Adjudicator | 20 May 2018 | Open | Latin Senior I | Tbilisi, Georgia |
Adjudicator | 19 May 2018 | Open | Latin Adult | Tbilisi, Georgia |
Adjudicator | 31 March - 1 April 2018 | Open | Standard Junior I Standard Junior II Latin Youth | Moscow Region, Russia |
Adjudicator | 31 March 2018 | International Open | Latin Adult | Moscow Region, Russia |
Adjudicator | 5 - 6 January 2018 | Open | Standard Junior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior I | Verona, Italy |
Chairperson | 2 - 4 December 2017 | Open | Ten Dance Adult Latin Youth Standard Youth | Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 2 - 3 December 2017 | World Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Adjudicator | 5 November 2017 | Open | Latin Youth | Bucharest, Romania |
Adjudicator | 4 November 2017 | International Open | Standard Adult | Bucharest, Romania |
Adjudicator | 21 October 2017 | Open | Latin Youth | Trencin, Slovakia |
Adjudicator | 21 October 2017 | International Open | Standard Adult | Trencin, Slovakia |
Adjudicator | 14 - 15 October 2017 | Open | Standard Junior II Latin Rising Stars Latin Junior II Latin Youth | Miami, United States |
Adjudicator | 14 October 2017 | International Open | Latin Adult | Miami, United States |
Chairperson | 23 - 24 September 2017 | Open | Standard Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior III Standard Senior II Latin Youth | Kistelek, Hungary |
Chairperson | 23 - 24 September 2017 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Kistelek, Hungary |
Chairperson | 23 September 2017 | World Championship | Standard Senior I | Kistelek, Hungary |
Chairperson | 16 September 2017 | Open | Latin Youth | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 16 September 2017 | World Open | Latin Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 2 September 2017 | Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Maseru, Lesotho |
Chairperson | 26 - 28 May 2017 | Open | Standard Senior IV Latin Youth Latin Senior II Standard Senior III Latin Senior I | Paris, France |
Chairperson | 27 May 2017 | International Open | Latin Adult | Paris, France |
Chairperson | 13 - 14 May 2017 | Open | Ten Dance Adult Latin Youth Ten Dance Junior II Latin Under 21 Standard Youth Ten Dance Junior I | Tbilisi, Georgia |
Chairperson | 14 May 2017 | World Open | Latin Adult | Tbilisi, Georgia |
Chairperson | 14 May 2017 | Open | Latin Adult | Tbilisi, Georgia |
Chairperson | 13 May 2017 | International Open | Standard Adult | Tbilisi, Georgia |
Chairperson | 6 May 2017 | Open | Latin Adult Latin Youth | Athens, Greece |
Chairperson | 25 March 2017 | Open | Latin Under 21 Latin Senior I Standard Senior IV Standard Adult Latin Adult Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Standard Senior II | Lausanne, Switzerland |
Adjudicator | 10 - 12 February 2017 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Standard Junior II Latin Senior II Standard Under 21 Standard Senior III Latin Junior II Ten Dance Adult | Antwerp, Belgium |
Adjudicator | 7 January 2017 | Open | Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Standard Youth | Verona, Italy |
Chairperson | 16 - 17 December 2016 | Open | Standard Junior II Latin Senior I Standard Juvenile II Standard Junior I Latin Juvenile II Latin Youth Standard Senior IV Latin Junior I Latin Junior II Standard Rising Stars Standard Under 21 Latin Senior II Standard Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Latin Under 21 Latin Rising Stars | Pomezia, Italy |
Chairperson | 16 - 17 December 2016 | World Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Pomezia, Italy |
Chairperson | 12 December 2016 | Open | Ten Dance Adult | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 11 December 2016 | World Open | Latin Adult | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 10 December 2016 | International Open | Standard Adult | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 10 December 2016 | European Cup | Ten Dance Adult | Dnipro, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 4 December 2016 | World Open | Standard Adult | Ruse, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 3 - 4 December 2016 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Youth | Ruse, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 3 December 2016 | International Open | Latin Adult | Ruse, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 16 October 2016 | Open | Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Latin Senior I Latin Senior II | Pieve Di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 24 - 25 September 2016 | Open | Latin Senior I Latin Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Youth | Kistelek, Hungary |
Chairperson | 24 - 25 September 2016 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Kistelek, Hungary |
Chairperson | 25 September 2016 | Open | Latin Adult | Kistelek, Hungary |
Chairperson | 17 - 18 September 2016 | Open | Standard Youth Standard Senior I Latin Youth | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 17 - 18 September 2016 | World Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 2 July 2016 | International Open | Standard Adult | Albena, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 24 - 27 June 2016 | Open | Latin Junior I Latin Junior II Latin Juvenile II Standard Youth Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Standard Senior I Standard Under 21 Latin Youth Standard Junior II Standard Juvenile II Standard Junior I Latin Under 21 Ten Dance Junior II Ten Dance Junior I Ten Dance Adult Ten Dance Youth | Alassio, Italy |
Chairperson | 25 - 27 June 2016 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Alassio, Italy |
Chairperson | 24 June 2016 | South European Championship | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Alassio, Italy |
Chairperson | 17 - 18 June 2016 | Open | Standard Junior II Latin Junior II Standard Senior I Latin Senior I Standard Rising Stars Latin Rising Stars Latin Senior II Standard Senior IV | Loreto, Italy |
Chairperson | 4 - 5 June 2016 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Timisoara, Romania |
Chairperson | 27 - 29 May 2016 | Open | Standard Senior IV Latin Youth Standard Senior I Latin Senior I | Paris, France |
Chairperson | 28 May 2016 | International Open | Standard Adult | Paris, France |
Chairperson | 21 - 22 May 2016 | Open | Latin Junior II Standard Under 21 Standard Youth Standard Senior II Standard Junior II Standard Senior I Latin Under 21 Standard Senior III Latin Youth Standard Senior IV Latin Senior I | Chiasso, Switzerland |
Chairperson | 21 - 22 May 2016 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Chiasso, Switzerland |
Chairperson | 23 April 2016 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Latin Junior II Latin Senior II Standard Junior II Latin Senior I | Valeggio Sul Mincio, Italy |
Chairperson | 15 - 16 April 2016 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior IV Latin Youth Latin Junior II Standard Rising Stars Latin Rising Stars Latin Under 21 Standard Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Senior III | Olbia, Italy |
Chairperson | 16 April 2016 | Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Olbia, Italy |
Chairperson | 16 April 2016 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Olbia, Italy |
Chairperson | 2 April 2016 | Open | Standard Senior III Standard Adult Standard Senior IV Standard Youth Latin Adult Standard Senior II Latin Youth | Catania, Italy |
Chairperson | 11 - 13 March 2016 | Open | Standard Senior II Latin Senior I Latin Juvenile II Standard Juvenile II Standard Under 21 Standard Senior I Latin Under 21 Standard Rising Stars | Pieve Di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 13 December 2015 | World Open | Latin Adult | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 12 December 2015 | European Cup | Ten Dance Adult | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 11 December 2015 | Open | Ten Dance Adult | Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 5 - 6 December 2015 | Open | Standard Senior III Latin Senior I Standard Senior I Standard Senior IV | Salou, Spain |
Chairperson | 5 - 6 December 2015 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Salou, Spain |
Chairperson | 27 - 28 November 2015 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Milano Malpensa, Italy |
Chairperson | 27 - 28 November 2015 | Open | Latin Under 21 Standard Junior II Latin Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Latin Senior I Standard Under 21 Latin Youth Latin Senior II Standard Senior IV | Milano Malpensa, Italy |
Chairperson | 13 - 14 November 2015 | Open | Latin Juvenile II Standard Junior II Standard Juvenile II Latin Junior I Standard Senior IV Standard Junior I Latin Senior II Standard Rising Stars Latin Under 21 Latin Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior II Standard Senior I | Pomezia, Italy |
Chairperson | 6 - 7 November 2015 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Rising Stars Latin Youth Latin Senior I Standard Junior II Latin Junior II Standard Under 21 Standard Senior III Latin Rising Stars Latin Under 21 Standard Senior IV Latin Senior II Standard Senior I Standard Youth | Salsomaggiore, Italy |
Chairperson | 6 - 7 November 2015 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Salsomaggiore, Italy |
Chairperson | 7 November 2015 | European Cup | Latin Adult | Salsomaggiore, Italy |
Chairperson | 6 - 7 November 2015 | Open | Standard Master Class II Latin Adult Standard Adult | Salsomaggiore, Italy |
Chairperson | 30 - 31 October 2015 | Open | Latin Under 21 Standard Senior II Standard Junior I Standard Youth Latin Senior II Standard Senior IV | Pescara, Italy |
Chairperson | 18 October 2015 | Open | Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Latin Senior I Latin Senior II | Pieve Di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 18 October 2015 | Open | Standard Master Class I Standard Master Class II Latin Master Class I Latin Master Class II | Pieve Di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 26 - 27 September 2015 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Youth | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 26 - 27 September 2015 | World Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Sibiu, Romania |
Chairperson | 6 September 2015 | Open | Latin Junior II Latin Junior I Standard Senior I Standard Youth | Prague, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 6 September 2015 | Open | Latin Adult | Prague, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 5 September 2015 | World Championship | Standard Senior I | Prague, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 26 - 29 June 2015 | Open | Latin Junior II Latin Juvenile Standard Youth Latin Junior I Latin Senior II Latin Senior I Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Standard Senior I Standard Junior II Latin Youth Standard Juvenile Standard Junior I Standard Senior II Ten Dance Junior I Ten Dance Junior II Ten Dance Youth Ten Dance Adult | Alassio, Italy |
Chairperson | 27 - 29 June 2015 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Alassio, Italy |
Chairperson | 26 June 2015 | South European Championship | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Alassio, Italy |
Chairperson | 31 May 2015 | International Open | Standard Adult | Paris, France |
Chairperson | 29 - 31 May 2015 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Senior I Latin Senior II Latin Senior I | Paris, France |
Adjudicator | 16 May 2015 | Open | Standard Adult Latin Junior II Latin Youth Latin Adult | Gaborone, Botswana |
Chairperson | 24 - 25 April 2015 | Open | Standard Under 21 Standard Junior II Standard Rising Stars Standard Youth Latin Youth Latin Under 21 Latin Rising Stars Latin Junior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Senior I Latin Senior II | Valeggio Sul Mincio, Italy |
Chairperson | 25 April 2015 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Valeggio Sul Mincio, Italy |
Chairperson | 11 April 2015 | Open | Standard Senior III Standard Adult Latin Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior II Standard Junior II Latin Youth Latin Adult | Catania, Italy |
Chairperson | 5 April 2015 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Cambrils, Spain |
Adjudicator | 3 April 2015 | Open | Standard Senior IV | Cambrils, Spain |
Chairperson | 14 - 15 March 2015 | Open | Standard Senior I Standard Youth Standard Junior II Latin Junior II Standard Senior II Latin Senior I Latin Youth | Pieve Di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 15 March 2015 | Open | Standard Master Class I Standard Master Class II Latin Adult | Pieve Di Cento, Italy |
Adjudicator | 20 - 22 February 2015 | Open | Standard Senior IV Latin Senior II Ten Dance Adult Standard Senior I Standard Rising Stars | Tilburg, Netherlands |
Chairperson | 21 February 2015 | World Championship | Standard Senior IV | Tilburg, Netherlands |
Chairperson | 6 December 2014 | World Cup | Ten Dance Adult | Wetzlar, Germany |
Chairperson | 28 - 29 November 2014 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Milan, Italy |
Chairperson | 28 - 29 November 2014 | Open | Standard Youth Standard Junior II Standard Under 21 Standard Senior I Latin Youth Latin Junior II Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Under 21 Standard Senior III Ten Dance Adult Latin Senior II Standard Senior IV | Milan, Italy |
Chairperson | 21 - 22 November 2014 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Latin Youth Standard Rising Stars Latin Under 21 Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Junior II Standard Youth Latin Junior II Standard Under 21 Latin Rising Stars Standard Senior IV Standard Senior III | Fidenza, Italy |
Chairperson | 21 - 22 November 2014 | Open | Standard Master Class I Standard Adult Standard Master Class II Latin Adult | Fidenza, Italy |
Chairperson | 21 - 22 November 2014 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Fidenza, Italy |
Chairperson | 15 November 2014 | World Championship | Standard Senior II | Vancouver, Canada |
Chairperson | 15 November 2014 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Vancouver, Canada |
Chairperson | 14 November 2014 | World Championship | Ten Dance Under 21 | Vancouver, Canada |
Chairperson | 13 November 2014 | Open | Standard Under 21 Latin Under 21 Standard Senior III | Vancouver, Canada |
Chairperson | 2 November 2014 | Open | Standard Senior III Latin Senior II | Dresden, Germany |
Chairperson | 2 November 2014 | Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Dresden, Germany |
Adjudicator | 1 November 2014 | European Championship | Show Dance Latin Adult | Dresden, Germany |
Chairperson | 21 September 2014 | European Championship | Standard Youth | Brasov, Romania |
Chairperson | 20 September 2014 | Open | Standard Youth | Brasov, Romania |
Chairperson | 20 September 2014 | World Open | Standard Adult | Brasov, Romania |
Chairperson | 14 - 15 June 2014 | Open | Standard Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Latin Senior I Standard Senior II | Madrid, Spain |
Chairperson | 14 June 2014 | World Championship | Standard Senior III | Madrid, Spain |
Chairperson | 14 June 2014 | World Championship | Latin Senior II | Madrid, Spain |
Chairperson | 31 May - 1 June 2014 | Open | Latin Youth Latin Under 21 Standard Under 21 Standard Youth | Sofia, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 31 May - 1 June 2014 | World Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Sofia, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 25 - 26 April 2014 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Rising Stars Standard Under 21 Standard Junior II Latin Rising Stars Latin Under 21 Latin Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior III Standard Senior II Standard Senior I Standard Senior IV Latin Senior I Latin Senior II | Valeggio Sul Mincio, Italy |
Chairperson | 26 April 2014 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Valeggio Sul Mincio, Italy |
Chairperson | 12 April 2014 | Open | Standard Senior III Latin Junior II Standard Rising Stars Standard Youth Standard Adult Latin Rising Stars Standard Senior II Latin Youth Standard Junior II | Catania, Italy |
Chairperson | 12 April 2014 | International Open | Latin Adult | Catania, Italy |
Chairperson | 22 - 23 March 2014 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Pieve di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 21 - 23 March 2014 | Open | Standard Youth Latin Juvenile II Standard Junior II Latin Junior II Standard Senior I Latin Under 21 Standard Juvenile II Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Youth Standard Under 21 Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Latin Senior II Standard Rising Stars Latin Rising Stars | Pieve di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 22 - 23 March 2014 | Open | Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Adult Latin Senior I Standard Adult | Pieve di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 21 - 23 February 2014 | Open | Standard Under 21 Standard Senior II Latin Senior I Latin Under 21 Standard Youth Latin Rising Stars Standard Senior I Ten Dance Adult Latin Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Senior IV Latin Youth Standard Rising Stars | Tilburg, Netherlands |
Chairperson | 22 - 23 February 2014 | World Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Tilburg, Netherlands |
Chairperson | 22 February 2014 | Open | Latin Adult | Tilburg, Netherlands |
Adjudicator | 8 - 9 February 2014 | Open | Latin Youth Latin Adult Standard Youth | Donetsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 31 January - 2 February 2014 | Open | Standard Senior III Standard Senior I Latin Senior I Standard Senior IV Standard Senior II Standard Under 21 Ten Dance Adult Standard Senior III Standard Rising Stars Latin Rising Stars | Antwerp, Belgium |
Chairperson | 11 - 12 January 2014 | Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Madrid, Spain |
Chairperson | 11 - 12 January 2014 | Open | Standard Senior I Standard Youth Standard Senior II Latin Senior I | Madrid, Spain |
Chairperson | 22 - 23 November 2013 | Open | Latin Youth Standard Senior I Standard Junior II Latin Junior II Standard Youth Standard Senior III Standard Rising Stars Standard Senior II Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Latin Rising Stars | Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy |
Chairperson | 23 November 2013 | World Championship | Latin Senior II | Salsomaggiore, Italy |
Chairperson | 22 - 23 November 2013 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy |
Adjudicator | 17 November 2013 | World Open | Standard Adult | Vienna-Schwechat, Austria |
Adjudicator | 16 November 2013 | Open | Standard Adult | Vienna-Schwechat, Austria |
Chairperson | 10 November 2013 | Open | Standard Senior III Standard Senior II Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Senior I | Pieve di Cento, Italy |
Chairperson | 9 November 2013 | Open | Standard Senior II | Pescara, Italy |
Chairperson | 3 November 2013 | Open | Standard Senior II Latin Senior I Standard Senior III Standard Senior I | Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 2 - 3 November 2013 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 2 November 2013 | World Championship | Latin Senior I | Usti Nad Labem, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 18 - 19 October 2013 | Open | Latin Junior II Standard Senior II Latin Under 21 Standard Junior II Standard Youth Latin Senior II | Ancona, Italy |
Adjudicator | 13 October 2013 | Open | Standard Junior I Latin Youth Latin Junior II Standard Youth | Ostrava, Czech Republic |
Adjudicator | 13 October 2013 | World Open | Standard Adult | Ostrava, Czech Republic |
Adjudicator | 12 October 2013 | World Championship | Latin Adult | Ostrava, Czech Republic |
Chairperson | 6 October 2013 | International Open | Standard Adult | Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 5 October 2013 | European University | Standard Adult | Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 5 October 2013 | Open | Latin Adult | Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 4 October 2013 | Open | Latin Youth | Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 31 August - 1 September 2013 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Burgas, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 31 August 2013 | World Cup | Standard Adult | Burgas, Bulgaria |
Chairperson | 28 June 2013 | Sub Continental Championship | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Alassio, Italy |
Adjudicator | 28 June 2013 | Open | Latin Rising Stars | Alassio, Italy |
Chairperson | 23 June 2013 | European Championship | Latin Youth | Sudak, Ukraine |
Chairperson | 22 June 2013 | European Cup | Latin Adult | Sudak, Ukraine |
Adjudicator | 1 - 2 June 2013 | Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Quito, Ecuador |
Adjudicator | 3 May 2013 | Open | Standard Senior II | Rimini, Italy |
Chairperson | 27 - 28 April 2013 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Valeggio Sul Mincio, Italy |
Chairperson | 27 - 28 April 2013 | Open | Latin Junior II Standard Junior II Latin Youth Latin Rising Stars Standard Under 21 Standard Senior I Latin Senior I Standard Senior III Standard Rising Stars Standard Senior II Standard Youth Latin Under 21 | Valeggio Sul Mincio, Italy |
Chairperson | 13 April 2013 | Open | Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Adult | Catania, Italy |
Chairperson | 13 April 2013 | International Open | Latin Adult | Catania, Italy |
Chairperson | 9 - 10 February 2013 | Open | Standard Senior II Latin Junior I Standard Youth Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Latin Youth Standard Junior I | Bassano del Grappa, Italy |
Chairperson | 10 February 2013 | World Championship | Standard Adult | Bassano del Grappa, Italy |
Chairperson | 9 February 2013 | Open | Latin Adult | Bassano del Grappa, Italy |
Adjudicator | 1 - 3 February 2013 | Open | Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Senior II Standard Senior I Latin Rising Stars | Antwerp, Belgium |
Adjudicator | 3 February 2013 | International Open | Latin Adult | Antwerp, Belgium |
Adjudicator | 26 January 2013 | International Open | Latin Adult | Reykjavík, Iceland |
Chairperson | 16 December 2012 | World Championship | Standard Over 35 Latin Over 35 | Merano, Italy |
Chairperson | 1 - 2 December 2012 | International Open | Standard Adult Latin Adult | Milan, Italy |
Chairperson | 1 - 2 December 2012 | Open | Latin Junior II Latin Senior I Standard Senior II Latin Senior II Standard Junior II Standard Rising Stars Standard Senior I Standard Youth Standard Senior III | Milan, Italy |
Chairperson | 2 December 2012 | Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Milan, Italy |
Chairperson | 1 December 2012 | World Championship | Ten Dance Adult | Milan, Italy |
Chairperson | 24 November 2012 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Salsomaggiore, Italy |
Chairperson | 24 November 2012 | Open | Latin Junior II Latin Senior I Latin Under 21 Latin Youth Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III Standard Under 21 Standard Youth Standard Junior I Latin Junior I | Salsomaggiore, Italy |
Adjudicator | 18 November 2012 | World Open | Latin Adult | Vienna, Austria |
Adjudicator | 16 - 17 November 2012 | Open | Standard Senior II Latin Senior I | Vienna, Austria |
Chairperson | 11 November 2012 | International Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Oslo, Norway |
Chairperson | 10 November 2012 | World Championship | Ten Dance Adult | Oslo, Norway |
Chairperson | 4 November 2012 | World Open | Latin Adult | Riga, Latvia |
Chairperson | 4 November 2012 | Open | Latin Youth | Riga, Latvia |
Chairperson | 3 November 2012 | World Championship | Ten Dance Junior II | Riga, Latvia |
Chairperson | 29 - 30 September 2012 | Open | Latin Adult Latin Under 21 Standard Adult Standard Under 21 Latin Senior I Latin Senior II Standard Senior I Standard Senior II Standard Senior III | Antwerp, Belgium |
Adjudicator | 18 March 2012 | International Open | Latin Adult | Moscow, Russia |
Adjudicator | 15 December 2011 | World Cup | Latin Adult | Manila, Philippines |
Adjudicator | 15 December 2011 | Open | Standard Adult | Manila, Philippines |
Adjudicator | 15 December 2011 | Open | Latin Adult Standard Adult | Manila, Philippines |